Soccer

UEFA Champions League schedule, dates, results, scores, live stream as group stage pairings are set

The soccer calendar is back to normal, which means UEFA Champions League qualifiers are upon us as we inch closer to the group-stage draw set for Thursday when we’ll learn how the 32 participants will be paired into eight groups of four. Below you’ll find the schedule as well as dates for all six group stage matchdays and dates for the knockout stage as all roads lead to Saint Petersburg in Russia for the final on May 28. As always, CBS Sports and Paramount+ are your go-to home for all things Champions League. Be sure to click here to stream every game.

Craving even more coverage of the UEFA Champions League? Listen below and follow ¡Qué Golazo! A Daily CBS Soccer Podcast where we take you beyond the pitch and around the globe for commentary, previews, recaps and more. 

Group stage dates

Thursday, Aug. 26
Group-stage draw (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Sept. 14
Matchday 1 (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Sept. 15
Matchday 1 (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Sept. 28
Matchday 2 (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Sept. 29
Matchday 2 (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Oct. 19
Matchday 3 (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Oct. 20
Matchday 3 (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Nov. 2
Matchday 4 (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Nov. 3
Matchday 4 (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Nov. 23
Matchday 5 (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Nov. 24
Matchday 5 (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Dec. 7
Matchday 6 (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Dec. 8
Matchday 6 (Paramount+)

Knockout stage dates

Monday, Dec. 13
Round of 16 draw (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Feb. 15
Round of 16, first legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Feb. 16
Round of 16, first legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Feb. 22
Round of 16, first legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Feb. 23
Round of 16, first legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, March 8
Round of 16, second legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, March 9
Round of 16, second legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, March 15
Round of 16, second legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, March 16
Round of 16, second legs (Paramount+)

Friday, March 18
Quarterfinal and semifinal draw (Paramount+)

Tuesday, April 5
Quarterfinals, first legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, April 6
Quarterfinals, first legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, April 12
Quarterfinals, second legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, April 13
Quarterfinals, second legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, April 26
Semifinals, first legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, April 27
Semifinals, first legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, May 3
Semifinals, second legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, May 4
Semifinals, second legs (Paramount+)

Saturday, May 28
Champions League final in Saint Petersburg Stadium (Paramount+)


Results from previous rounds

Preliminary round

June 22 (Semifinal)
Folgore 0, Prishtina 2
HB Tórshavn 0, Inter Club d’Escaldes 1

June 25 (Final)
Prishtina 2, Inter Club d’Escaldes 0

First qualifying round

Fola Esch

Lincoln Red Imps

2-2

0-5

2-7

Slovan Bratislava

Shamrock Rovers

2-0

1-2

3-2

Malmö FF

Riga

1-0

1-1

2-1

Bodø/Glimt

Legia Warsaw

2-3

0-2

2-5

Connah’s Quay Nomads

Alashkert

2-2

0-1 (a.e.t.)

2-3

HJK

Budućnost Podgorica

3-1

4-0

7-1

CFR Cluj

Borac Banja Luka

3-1

1-2 (a.e.t.)

4-3

Shkëndija

Mura

0-1

0-5

0-6

Teuta

Sheriff Tiraspol

0-4

0-1

0-5

Dinamo Tbilisi 

Neftçi Baku

1-2

1-2

2-4

Maccabi Haifa

Kairat

1-1

0-2

1-3

Ludogorets

Shakhtyor Soligorsk

1-0

1-0

2-0

Ferencváros

Prishtina

3-0

3-1

6-1

Žalgiris

infield

3-1

2-1

5-2

Flora

Hibernians

2-0

3-0

5-0

Dinamo Zagreb

Valur

3-2

2-0

5-2

Second qualifying round

Champions Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Omonia

2-0

1-0

3-0

Slovan Bratislava

Young Boys

0-0

2-3

2-3

Legia Warsaw

Flora

2-1

1-0

3-1

Alashkert

Sheriff Tiraspol

0-1

1-3

1-4

Olympiacos

Neftçi Baku

1-0

1-0

2-0

Kairat

Red Star Belgrade

2-1

0-5

2-6

Lincoln Red Imps

CFR Cluj

1-2

0-2

1-4

Malmö FF

HJK

2-1

2-2

4-3

Ferencváros

Žalgiris

2-0

3-1

5-1

Mura

Ludogorets

0-0

1-3

1-3

League Path:

Rapid Wien

Sparta Prague

2-1

0-2

2-3

Celtic

Midtjylland

1-1

1-2 (a.e.t.)

2-3

PSV Eindhoven

Galatasaray

5-1

2-1

7-2

Third qualifying round

Champions Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Legia Warsaw

1-1

0-1

2-1

CFR Cluj

Young Boys

1-1

1-3

1-4

Olympiacos

Ludogorets

1-1

2-2

3-3 (1-4 on pens)

Red Star Belgrade

Sheriff Tiraspol

1-1

0-1

1-2

Malmö FF

Rangers

2-1

2-1

4-2

Ferencváros

Slavia Prague

2-0

0-1

2-1

League Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Legia Warsaw

1-1

0-1

2-1

CFR Cluj

Young Boys

1-1

1-3

1-4

Olympiacos

Ludogorets

1-1

2-2

3-3 (1-4 on pens)

Red Star Belgrade

Sheriff Tiraspol

1-1

0-1

1-2

Malmö FF

Rangers

2-1

2-1

4-2

Ferencváros

Slavia Prague

2-0

0-1

2-1

Play-off round

Champions Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Legia Warsaw

1-1

0-1

2-1

CFR Cluj

Young Boys

1-1

1-3

1-4

Olympiacos

Ludogorets

1-1

2-2

3-3 (1-4 on pens)

Red Star Belgrade

Sheriff Tiraspol

1-1

0-1

1-2

Malmö FF

Rangers

2-1

2-1

4-2

Ferencváros

Slavia Prague

2-0

0-1

2-1


League Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Legia Warsaw

1-1

0-1

2-1

CFR Cluj

Young Boys

1-1

1-3

1-4

Olympiacos

Ludogorets

1-1

2-2

3-3 (1-4 on pens)

Red Star Belgrade

Sheriff Tiraspol

1-1

0-1

1-2

Malmö FF

Rangers

2-1

2-1

4-2

Ferencváros

Slavia Prague

2-0

0-1

2-1



 Source link

Back to top button
SoundCloud To Mp3