Soccer

Concacaf Nations League 2022 schedule: Live stream, daily League A fixtures, start time for games, more

Nations League play has returned as teams look to get promoted into League A. New teams in League A El Salvador, Grenada, Jamaica and Surname will want to stay there but based on the groups they have been drawn into it could be easier said than done.

The opening portion of the group stage will be a time for the United States, Canada and Mexico to tune up for the World Cup while the teams that didn’t qualify will have their first competitive matches since the qualifying cycle. It’s a good time for testing out formations and new tactics.

Below are all the groups and schedules for upcoming matches. Every group stage matchup not involving the United States will be available to stream via Paramount+

Listen below and follow In Soccer We Trust: A CBS Sports Soccer Podcast where three times a week your three favorite former USMNT players cover everything you could possibly want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.  

League A

Group A: Mexico, Jamaica, Suriname
Group B: Costa Rica, Panama, Martinique
Group C: Canada, Honduras, Curaçao
Group D: United States, El Salvador, Grenada

Thursday, June 2
Panama vs. Costa Rica, 7:30 p.m. ET (Paramount+)

Friday, June 3
Curaçao vs. Honduras, 8 p.m. ET (Paramount+)

Saturday, June 4
Suriname vs. Jamaica, 7 p.m. ET (Paramount+)  
El Salvador vs. Granada, 10 p.m. ET (Paramount+)

Sunday, June 5
Costa Rica vs. Martinique, 1 p.m. ET (Paramount+)

Monday, June 6
Honduras vs. Curaçao, 10 p.m. ET (Paramount+)

Tuesday, June 7
Grenada vs. El Salvador, 7 p.m. ET (Paramount+)  
Jamaica vs. Suriname, 9 p.m. ET (Paramount+)

Thursday, June 9
Panama vs. Martinique, 8 p.m. ET (Paramount+)  
Canada vs. Curaçao, 10:30 p.m. ET (Paramount+)

Friday, June 10
United States vs. Grenada, 10 p.m. ET (ESPN+, TUDN)

Saturday, June 11
Mexico vs. Suriname, 10 p.m. ET (Paramount+)

Sunday, June 12
Martinique vs. Panama, 6 p.m. ET (Paramount+)

Monday, June 13
Honduras vs. Canada, 10 p.m. ET (Paramount+)

Tuesday, June 14
Jamaica vs. Mexico, 8 p.m. ET (Paramount+)  
El Salvador vs. United States, 10 p.m. ET (FS1, Univision)

Thursday, March 23, 2023
Suriname vs. Mexico (Paramount+)

Friday, March 24, 2023
Grenada vs. United States, TBD

Saturday, March 25, 2023
Curaçao vs. Canada (Paramount+)  
Martinique vs. Costa Rica (Paramount+)

Sunday, March 26, 2023
Mexico vs. Jamaica (Paramount+)

Monday, March 27
United States vs. El Salvador, TBD

League B

Group A: Cuba, Guadeloupe, Antigua and Barbuda, Barbados
Group B: Haiti, Bermuda, Guyana, Montserrat
Group C: Trinidad and Tobago, Nicaragua, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Bahamas
Group D: Guatemala, French Guiana, Dominican Republic, Belize

League C

Group A: Bonaire, Turks and Caicos Islands, U.S. Virgin Islands, Sint Maarten
Group B: Saint Kitts and Nevis, Aruba, Saint Martin
Group C: Saint Lucia, Dominica, Anguilla
Group D: Puerto Rico, Cayman Islands, British Virgin Islands



 Source link

Back to top button
SoundCloud To Mp3