Music Updates

Karol G, J Balvin & Myke Towers Lead Heat Latin Music Awards 2021 Nominations: See Full List

Karol GJ Balvin and Myke Towers lead the Heat Latin Awards 2021 nominations with five nods each. The list continues with Bad Bunny and Farina, who are both up for four awards, followed by Anuel AA, Prince Royce, Anitta, Natti Natasha, El Alfa, Nathy Peluso and Nicki Nicole with three each.

For the sixth edition of the awards, a new category has been announced: best Dominican urban artist. In homage to the host country, up for this new category are El Alfa, Natti Natasha and Mozart La Para, among others.

The 2021 awards ceremony is set to take place in June with the exact date to be announced. Starting now, fans can vote for their favorite artists in each category once a day via the LosHeat.tv app.

{“nid”:”9559406″,”type”:”post”,”title”:”Karol G Recruits Ludacris & Emilee For 'Beautiful Boy' Performance on 'Late Late Show': Watch”,”relative_path”:”/articles/columns/latin/9559406/karol-g-ludacris-emilee-perform-beautiful-boy-late-late-show/”,”media”:{“width”:1548,”height”:1024,”extension”:”jpg”,”mime_type”:”image/jpeg”,”type”:”image”,”path”:”https://static.billboard.com/files/2021/04/Karol-G-Beautiful-Boy-late-late-show-corden-2021-billboard-1548-1618926463-compressed.jpg”,”sizes”:[{“path”:”https://static.billboard.com/files/2021/04/Karol-G-Beautiful-Boy-late-late-show-corden-2021-billboard-1548-1618926463-compressed.jpg”,”width”:1548,”height”:1024},{“path”:”https://static.billboard.com/files/2021/04/Karol-G-Beautiful-Boy-late-late-show-corden-2021-billboard-1548-1618926463-compressed.jpg”,”width”:1548,”height”:1024}],”orientation”:”landscape”,”id”:”9559407″,”caption”:null,”credit”:null}}

See below for the full list of nominees.

BEST MALE ARTIST
CAMILO
MALUMA
J BALVIN
NICKY JAM
PRINCE ROYCE
FARRUKO
OZUNA
BAD BUNNY

BEST FEMALE ARTIST
ROSALÍA
KAROL G
GREEICY
FARINA
KALI UCHIS
NATTI NATASHA
ANITTA
NATHY PELUSO
DANNA PAOLA

BEST BAND OR GROUP
CNCO
REIK
PISO 21
MORAT
ZION & LENNOX
GENTE DE ZONA
MAU Y RICKY

BEST ROCK ARTIST
MON LAFERTE
JORGE DREXLER
MORAT
JUANES
LOS AMIGOS INVISIBLES
ZOÉ
FITO PÁEZ
DIAMANTE ELÉCTRICO

BEST POP ARTIST
CAMILO
LUIS FONSI
RICARDO MONTANER
GREEICY
SEBASTIÁN YATRA
CARLOS RIVERA
AITANA
LUIS FIGUEROA

BEST URBAN ARTIST
BAD BUNNY
J BALVIN
KAROL G
NICKY JAM
ARCANGEL
OZUNA
FARRUKO
ANUEL AA
FARINA
MYKE TOWERS
RAUW ALEJANDRO

BEST TROPICAL ARTIST
N’KLABE
KALIMETE
VÍCTOR MANUELLE
CARLOS VIVES
ROMEO SANTOS
GABRIEL PAGÁN
MARC ANTHONY
PRINCE ROYCE

BEST REGIÓN SUR (CHILE, ARGENTINA, BRASIL, PARAGUAY Y URUGUAY, PERÚ) ARTIST
NATHY PELUSO
ANITTA
NICKI NICOLE
PALOMA MAMI
CAZZU
KHEA
YAHAIRA PLASENCIA

BEST REGIÓN ANDINA (COLOMBIA, ECUADOR Y VENEZUELA) ARTIST
MIKE BAHÍA
SEBASTIÁN YATRA
NACHO
FARINA
MANUEL TURIZO
DANNY OCEAN
EVALUNA MONTANER
MICRO TDH

BEST REGIÓN NORTE (CENTROAMÉRICA, MÉXICO Y CARIBE) ARTIST
FARRUKO
EL ALFA
DANNA PAOLA
RAUW ALEJANDRO
LUNAY
SECH
MILLY
JUSTIN QUILES

BEST NEW ARTIST
NATANAEL CANO
GUAYNAA
BOZA
JAY WHEELER
ALEX ROSE
JESSI URIBE
NICKI NICOLE
NATHY PELUSO

MOST PROMISING ACT
JUAN DE DIOS PANTOJA
KATIE ANGEL
EMILIA MERNES
JUHN
AMY GUTIÉRREZ
ALEJANDRO SANTAMARÍA
JAY MENEZ
MORA
KENIA OS

BEST VIDEO
“LOCATION” (KAROL G, ANUEL AA, J BALVIN)
“PROBLEMA” (DADDY YANKEE)
“MI NIÑA REMIX” (WISIN, MYKE TOWERS, MALUMA FT. ANITTA)
“MACHU PICCHU” (CAMILO & EVALUNA MONTANER)
“LA LUZ” (J BALVIN, SECH)
“BICHOTA” (KAROL G)
“LA NOCHE DE ANOCHE” (BAD BUNNY & ROSALÍA)
“LOS DIOSES” (ANUEL AA Y OZUNA)
“ROJO” (J BALVIN)

INFLUENCER OF THE YEAR
KIMBERLY LOAIZA
KUNNO
LUISA FERNANDA W
MARIO RUIZ
EL CHOMBO
MARKO
MR ZEO
MOLUSCO

BEST REGIONAL POPULAR ARTIST
CHRISTIAN NODAL
PAOLA JARA
JESSI URIBE
PIPE BUENO
LOS ÁNGELES AZULES
YEISON JIMENEZ
CARIN LEON
EDWIN LUNA Y LA TRAKALOSA DE MONTERREY

BEST URBANO DOMINICAN ARTIST
EL ALFA
NATTI NATASHA
ROCHY RD
QUIMICO ULTRA MEGA
MOZART LA PARA
LA INSUPERABLE
KIKO EL CRAZY
CHIMBALA

BEST COLLABORATION
“BANDIDO” (MYKE TOWERS & JUHN)
“DÁKITI” (BAD BUNNY & JHAY CORTEZ)
“ELLA NO ES TUYA” (ROCHY RD, MYKE TOWERS & NICKI NICOLE)
“LA BOCA” (ARCANGEL & FARINA)
“VÍCTIMAS LAS DOS” (VÍCTOR MANUELLE / LA INDIA)
“ANTES QUE SALGA EL SOL” (NATTI NATASHA & PRINCE ROYCE)
“LA CURIOSIDAD” (MYKE TOWERS, JAY WHEELER, DJ NELSON)
“DE VUELTA PA LA VUELTA” (DADDY YANKEE & MARC ANTHONY)
“BEBÉ” (CAMILO, EL ALFA)
“SE TE NOTA” (LELE PONS Y GUAYNAA)
“MIEDITO O QUÉ?” (OVY ON THE DRUMS Ft KAROL G, DANNY OCEAN)



 Source link

Back to top button
SoundCloud To Mp3