Music Updates

2021 Creative Arts Emmys: Complete List of Winners (Updating)

First ceremony: Sept. 11

Outstanding main title design: The Good Lord Bird, Showtime

Outstanding contemporary hairstyling: Pose, FX Networks

Outstanding period and/or character hairstyling: Bridgerton, Netflix

Outstanding contemporary hairstyling for a variety, nonfiction or reality program: Saturday Night Live, NBC

Outstanding interactive program: Space Explorers: The ISS Experience Oculus, Felix & Paul Studios TIME Studios

Outstanding motion design: Calls, Apple TV+

Outstanding innovation in interactive programming: For All Mankind: Time Capsule, Apple TV+, Apple, Tall Ship Productions

Outstanding period and/or character makeup (non-prosthetic): The Queen’s Gambit, Netflix

Outstanding contemporary makeup (non-prosthetic): Pose, FX Networks

Outstanding contemporary makeup for a variety, nonfiction or reality program (non-prosthetic): Saturday Night Live, NBC

Outstanding prosthetic makeup: The Mandolorian, Disney+

Outstanding production design for a variety, reality or competition series: Saturday Night Live, NBC

Outstanding production design for a variety special: The Oscars, ABC

Outstanding production design for a narrative contemporary program (one hour or more): Mare of Easttown, HBO

Outstanding production design for a narrative period or fantasy program (one hour or more: The Queen’s Gambit, Netflix

Outstanding production design for a narrative program (half-hour): WandaVision, Disney+

Outstanding cinematography for a limited anthology series or movie: The Queen’s Gambit, Netflix

Outstanding cinematography for a single-camera series (one hour): The Crown, Netflix

Outstanding cinematography for a multi-camera series:Country Comfort, Netflix

Outstanding period costumes: The Queen’s Gambit, Netflix

Outstanding contemporary costumes:  Pose, FX Networks

Outstanding costumes for variety, nonfiction or reality programming (3 winners): Black Is King, Disney+; The Masked Singer, Fox; Sherman’s Showcase Black History Month Spectacular, IFC

Outstanding sound mixing for a variety series or special: David Byrne’s American Utopia, HBO

Outstanding sound mixing for a comedy or drama series (half-hour) and animation: Ted Lasso, Apple TV+

Outstanding cinematography for a single-camera series (half-hour): The Mandalorian, Disney+

Outstanding single-camera picture editing for a limited or anthology series or movie: The Queen’s Gambit, Netflix

Outstanding single-camera picture editing for a comedy series: Ted Lasso, Apple+

Outstanding single-camera picture editing for a drama series: The Crown, Netflix

Outstanding multi-camera picture editing for a comedy series: The Conners, ABC

Outstanding sound mixing for a limited or anthology series or movie: The Queen’s Gambit, Netflix

Outstanding sound mixing for a comedy or drama series (one hour): The Mandalorian, Disney+

Outstanding sound editing for a comedy or drama series (half-hour) and animation: Love, Death + Robots, Netflix

Outstanding sound editing for a limited or anthology series, movie or special: The Queen’s Gambit, Netflix

Outstanding sound editing for a comedy or drama series (one hour): Lovecraft Country, HBO

Outstanding picture editing for variety programming:  A Black Lady Sketch Show, HBO

Outstanding fantasy/sci-fi costumes: WandaVision, Disney+

 Source link

Back to top button
SoundCloud To Mp3